Education

Our experience in this area includes over 190 education projects including both public and private schools.

We understand the challenges facing school food service directors including  USDA Nutrition Standards, SNAP compliance, staffing challenges, and school lunch participation rates. We are constantly striving to develop cafeteria plans that are affordable to build, easy to maintain, attract greater student participation, and address needs specific to individual school districts.

SUFFIX CODES: N = New, P = Prototype, R = Renovation

 

Aloma Elementary School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Apopka Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Apopka High School Relief, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Apopka High School Replacement, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Apopka Middle School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Apopka Piedmont Relief Middle School, Orlando, Florida (P)

 

Apopka Piedmont Elementary School, Orlando, Florida (P)

 

Arbor Ridge K-8 School, Orlando, Florida (N)

 

Apopka / Zellwood Relief Elementary School, Orlando, Florida (P)

 

Audubon Relief Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Audubon K-8, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Avalon Elementary School, Orlando, Florida (P)

 

Avalon Park Middle School – Site 81, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Alva Elementary/Middle School, School Board of Lee County  FL (N)

 

Apopka Elementary School, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Avalon Park Middle School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Azalea Park Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Blankner School, Orlando, Florida (R)

 

Boggy Creek High School, Culinary Arts Facility, Kissimmee, FL (N)

 

Bonneville Elementary School, Orlando, FL (P)

 

Brevard Central Jr. High School, School Board of Brevard County FL (N)

 

Bunnell Elementary School, School Board of Flagler County, FL (R)

 

Catalina Elementary School Replacement, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Camelot Avalon Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Camelot Waterford Relief Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Carver Middle School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Charlotte High School, ProStart Lab, Ft Meyers, FL (N)

 

Chickasaw Elementary School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Clay Springs Elementary School, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Columbia Elementary School, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Conway Middle School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Corner Lake Middle School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Charlotte High School, Culinary Lab, Ft. Myers, FL (N)

 

Citrus Creek Relief Elementary School, Orlando, Florida (P)

 

Citrus Relief Elementary School, Orlando, Florida (P)

 

Colonial High School, School Board of Orange County FL (R)

 

Columbia Elementary School Replacement – Orlando, FL (P)

 

Conway Middle School, School Board of Orange County, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Corner Lake Middle School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Cypress Creek Relief High School, Orlando, Florida (P)

 

Cypress Creek High School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Cypress Park Elementary, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Cypress Springs Elementary School (N)

 

Deland High School, Deland, FL (N)

 

Dover Shores Elementary, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Dowden Road Elementary School, Orange County, FL (N)

 

Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Dr. Phillips Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Dream Lake Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Duval Elementary School "R",  School Board of Duval County, FL (N)

 

Duval Elementary School "S",  School Board of Duval County, FL (N)

 

Duval Elementary School "P",  School Board of Duval County, FL (N)

 

Duval Elementary School "Q",  School Board of Duval County, FL (N)

 

Eagle Nest Elementary School, Orlando, Florida (P)

 

Eccleston Elementary School (N), School Board of Orange County, FL (R)

 

Edgewater High School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Elementary School "E", School Board of Seminole County FL (P)

 

Elementary School "F", School Board of Seminole County FL (N)

 

Englewood Elementary, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Eustis Height Elementary School, School Board of Lake County, FL (N)

 

Evans High School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Father Lopez High School, Daytona, FL (N)

 

Goldsboro Elementary School, School Board of Seminole County FL (N)

 

Gotha Chain of Lakes Middle School, Gotha, FL (N)

 

Gow School Dining Hall Expansion, South Wales, New York (R)

 

Hackney Prairie Road Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Hiawassee Elementary School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Homosassa Elementary School, Homosassa, FL (N)

 

Horizon West/Whispering Oaks Relief Elem School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Hunters Creek Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Ivey Lane Elementary, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Killarney Elementary School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Lake Como K-8, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Lake County Elementary School “H”, Lake County, FL (N)

 

Lake County Elementary School “I”, Lake County, FL (N)

 

Lake County Elementary School “J”, Lake County, FL (N)

 

Lake County Elementary School “K”, Lake County, FL (N)

 

Lake County Minneola Elementary School, Lake County, FL (N)

 

Lake County Middle School DD, Lake County, FL (N)

 

Lake Nona Middle School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Lake Nona Middle School Relief, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Lake Silver Elementary School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Lake Whitney Elementary School, Orlando, Florida (P)

 

Lake Whitney / Thornbrook Elementary School Relief, Orlando, FL (P)

 

Lake Mary High School, School Board of Seminole County FL (R)

 

Lakemont Elementary School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Lake Nona Elementary School, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Lake Nona Elementary School, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Lake Silver Elementary School, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Lake Weston Elementary School, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Lake Whitney Elementary School, School Board of Orange County FL (R)

 

Lakeview Relief Middle School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Lancaster Elementary School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Lee Middle School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Lee Middle School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Little River Elementary School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Lockhart Elementary School, School Board of Orange County, FL (R)

 

Lovell Elementary School, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Mainland High School, Volusia County, Florida (R)

 

Maitland Dommerich Elementary School, School Board of Orange County, (N)

 

Mascotte Elementary School, Lake County, FL (N)

 

Meadow Woods Elementary, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Meadow Woods Middle School, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Memorial Middle School Replacement, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Metrowest – Site 84, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Mescalero Apache School, New Mexico (N)

 

Millennia Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Minneola Middle School, Lake County, FL (P)

 

Mollie Rae Elementary, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

New Conway Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

New Smyrna Beach High School, Volusia County, Florida (N)

 

Northlake Park Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Northlake Park Elementary School II, Orlando, FL (N)

 

North Technical Vocational Center, School Board of Lee County FL (N)

 

Oak Hill Elementary, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Oak Ridge Comprehensive High School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Oak Ridge High School Replacement, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Ocoee Middle School Relief, Ocoee, FL (P)

 

Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee, FL (N)

 

Old Cheney – North Forsythe Elementary School, Orlando, FL (P)

 

Orange Center Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Orange Co. Elementary School "V", School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Orange Co. Elementary School "Z", School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Orange County Prototype High School, School Board of Orange County FL (P,N)

 

Orange County Elem. Schools “E” and “D”, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Osceola Elementary School “G”, Osceola County, FL (N)

 

Osceola Elementary School “H”, Osceola County, FL (N)

 

Osceola High School – Osceola County, FL (N)

 

Oviedo High School, Oviedo, FL (N) Seminole County Public Schools

 

Palm Bay High School, Palm Bay, FL (N)

 

Paramore K-8, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Pierson Elementary, Volusia County Schools (N)

 

Pineloch Elementary School, Orange County, FL

 

Poinciana High School Culinary Arts Lab, Osceola County, FL (N)

 

Port St. John Jr. High School, School Board of Brevard County FL (P,N)

 

Princeton Elementary School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Punta Gorda Middle School, Punta Gorda, FL (N)

 

Ridgewood Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Robinswood Middle School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Palm Bay High School, Palm Bay, FL (N)

 

Riverside Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Rock Springs Elementary School, Orange County FL (N)

 

Rock Lake ES, School Board of Orange County, FL (N)

 

Rosenwald - Endeavor School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Sadler Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Sadler – Shingle Creek Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Seminole High School, School Board of Seminole County FL (R)

 

Sessions – Siplin Middle School, School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Shenandoah Elementary School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Site 44 Elementary School, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

South Ocala Elementary School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

South Seminole Middle School, School Board of Brevard County FL (N)

 

Spring Lake Elementary School, Orange County, FL (N)

 

St. James School, Gymnasium Facility, Orlando, FL (N)

 

St. Edwards High School, Vero Beach, Florida (R)

 

St. Edwards Middle School, Vero Beach, Florida (N)

 

Stonewall Jackson Middle School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Summerlake ES – Site 117, Orlando, FL (P)

 

Taft Head Start Center, Orange County, FL (N)

 

T D Taylor Middle School, Volusia County, Florida (N)

 

Tangelo Park Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Tildenville Elementary School, Orlando, Florida (P)

 

Timbercreek – University High School Relief, Orlando, Florida (N)

 

Union Park Middle School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

University High School, Orlando, Florida (N)

 

Ventura Replacement Elementary School, School Board of Orange County FL (N)

 

Volusia HS “DDD” Volusia County, FL (N)

 

Walker Middle School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Washington Shores Elementary School, Orange County, FL (N)

 

Waterbridge Elementary School, Orlando, FL (R)

 

Weatherbee Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

West North High School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

West Orange HS, Orlando, FL (N)

 

West Orange HS Replacement, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Westridge Middle School, Orange County, FL (N)

 

Winter Park 9th Grade Center, Winter Park, FL (R)

 

Whispering Oak II Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Whispering Oak Relief Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

White Mountain School, Bethlehem, NH (R)

 

Windermere Elementary School, Windermere, FL (R)

 

Windy Ridge K-8 Elementary School, Orlando, FL (N)

 

Winter Park 9th Grade Center, Winter Park, FL (R)

 

Zellwood Elementary School, Orange County, FL (N)

Member, Boston Society of Architects